1° International Chess Festival. Roma Città Aperta 2016

Roma - 04/12/2016, 10/12/2016

List of registered players, ordered by Rating and Title:

ID Name Fed Sex Title FIDE rat. Nat. rat.
1 Zhigalko Sergei BLR m GM 2671 0
2 Romanov Evgeny RUS m GM 2622 0
3 Fier Alexandr BRA m GM 2590 0
4 Papp Gabor HUN m GM 2582 0
5 Gabuzyan Hovhannes ARM m GM 2577 0
6 Banikas Hristos GRE m GM 2568 0
7 Greenfeld Alon ISR m GM 2560 0
8 Swapnil S. Dhopade IND f GM 2526 0
9 Maiorov Nikita BLR m GM 2521 0
10 Petkov Vladimir BUL m GM 2515 0
11 Strikovic Aleksa SRB m GM 2506 0
12 Kollars Dmitrij GER m IM 2505 0
13 Kovacevic Blazimir CRO m IM 2496 0
14 Koziak Vitali UKR m IM 2479 0
15 Rombaldoni Denis ITA m IM 2477 2477
16 Himanshu Sharma IND m IM 2474 0
17 Swayams Mishra IND m IM 2473 0
18 Kantans Toms LAT m IM 2454 0
19 Savanovic Aleksandar BIH m IM 2437 0
20 Lettieri Giuseppe ITA m FM 2415 2415
21 Carlstedt Jonathan GER m IM 2412 0
22 Sonis Francesco ITA m FM 2402 2402
23 Aghayev Miragha ITA m FM 2396 2396
24 Krishna C R G IND m IM 2390 0
25 Camacho Collados Jose m IM 2388 0
26 Beshukov Sergei RUS m GM 2385 0
27 Hoolt Sarah GER f WGM 2374 0
28 Brunello Marina ITA f FM 2353 2353
29 Sibilio Mario ITA m FM 2321 2321
30 Bach Matthias GER m FM 2302 0
31 Vuelban Virgilio PHI m IM 2298 0
32 Passerotti Pierluigi ITA m FM 2278 2278
33 Carnicelli Valerio ITA m FM 2275 2275
34 Ruecker Benjamin GER m 2275 0
35 Lanzani Mario ITA m IM 2273 2273
36 Kantane Anna POL f WIM 2260 0
37 Krishna Teja N IND m IM 2253 0
38 Di Benedetto Edoardo ITA m FM 2247 2247
39 Montilli Vincenzo ITA m CN 2247 2247
40 Martorelli Antonio ITA m IM 2232 2232
41 Ferretti Folco ITA m FM 2232 2232
42 Maisuradze Nino FRA f WGM 2231 0
43 Matta Vinay Kumar IND m FM 2227 0
44 Karousos-theodorakis Nikolaos GRE m 2220 0
45 Molina Fabrizio ITA m FM 2214 2214
46 Nazarenus Moritz GER m 2211 0
47 Gueci Tea ITA f WF 2210 2210
48 Deshpande Aniruddha IND m 2208 0
49 Ibanez Tarradellas Eduardo ESP m FM 2201 0
50 Issakainen Ari FIN m 2196 0
51 Esposito Luca ITA m FM 2190 2190
52 Banos Oscar ARG m 2175 0
53 Madeira Wagner Martins BRA m FM 2172 0
54 Astengo Corrado ITA m M 2153 2153
55 Cafaro Luca ITA m CN 2153 2153
56 Palermo Stefano ITA m M 2152 2152
57 Di Benedetto Desiree ITA f WF 2137 2137
58 Jackson Oliver A ENG m FM 2126 0
59 Dahale Atul IND m 2122 0
60 Revo Tatiana BLR f WFM 2117 0
61 Parrella Alfredo ITA m M 2115 2115
62 Pitzanti Matteo ITA m CN 2115 2115
63 Daneri Martin ARG m CM 2113 0
64 Tocco Paolo ITA m M 2096 2096
65 Imbrogno Rinaldo ITA m CN 2093 2093
66 Farrand Julian T ENG m 2082 0
67 Scacco Mauro ITA m CN 2064 2064
68 De Carlo Fabio ITA m CN 2055 2055
69 Smit Frans NED m 2052 0
70 Tudorache Marian ROU m 2038 0
71 Agnello Francesco Claudio ITA m CN 2023 2023
72 Altea Alessandro ITA m CN 2014 2014
73 Sabetta Alessandro ITA m CN 2013 2013
74 Barletta Antonio ITA m CN 2011 2011
75 Ottavi Marco ITA m CN 2011 2011
76 Kolar Jelena SRB f 2008 0
77 Menichelli Alessandro ITA m CN 2004 2004
78 Ciampi Vincenzo ITA m M 1996 1996
79 Bria Simone ITA m 1N 1993 1993
80 Richardson Keith B ENG m 1987 0
81 Palozza Christian ITA m CN 1976 1976
82 Di Lazzaro Gabriele ITA m M 1964 1964
83 Sipione Luigi ITA m 1N 1956 1956
84 Edwards Ray B ENG m 1947 0
85 Marino Giovanni ITA m CN 1947 1947
86 Messina Giuseppe Ottavio ITA m CN 1944 1944
87 Bensaid Simon FRA m 1942 0
88 Supriya Joshi IND f 1941 0
89 Buonanno Massimo ITA m CN 1940 1940
90 Simeone Giulio ITA m CN 1939 1939
91 Marincolo Piercarlo ITA m 1N 1928 1928
92 Girgenti Giuseppe ITA m 1N 1922 1922
93 Vilona Leonardo ITA m 1N 1913 1913
94 Pastore Cosmas ITA m 1N 1911 1911
95 Blonna Michele ITA m CN 1897 1897
96 Catracchia Mauro ITA m CN 1897 1897
97 Primavera Federico ITA m CN 1897 1897
98 Mai Aron Thor ISL m 1893 0
99 Pedrinzani Ivano ITA m 1N 1893 1893
100 Roberti Bruno ITA m CN 1888 1888
101 Castellano Lorenzo ITA m 1N 1882 1882
102 Elia Alessio ITA m 1N 1880 1880
103 Venturino Federico ITA m 1N 1874 1874
104 Antoniacci Riccardo ITA m CN 1872 1872
105 Golino Giovanni ITA m 1N 1870 1870
106 Carulli Emanuele ITA m 1N 1864 1864
107 Beshukov Aslan RUS m 1852 0
108 Padroni Marco ITA m 1N 1849 1849
109 Basson Heinrich RSA m 1824 0
110 Medori Marco ITA m 1N 1824 1824
111 Colombrini Adolfo ITA m 1N 1816 1816
112 Duenas Alexis SWE m 1813 0
113 Di Tucci Benedetto ITA m 1N 1811 1811
114 Cugini Marco ITA m 1N 1798 1798
115 Carola Paolo ITA m CN 1795 1795
116 Arabito Giuseppe ITA m 1N 1782 1782
117 Boccardi Alessandro ITA m 1N 1782 1782
118 Tronca Alessandro ITA m 1N 1777 1777
119 Tomassi Emidio ITA m 2N 1769 1769
120 Fiorentino Vincenzo ITA m 1N 1759 1759
121 Musso Francesco ITA m 2N 1752 1752
122 Puglia Francesco ITA m 2N 1746 1746
123 Lattanzi Domenico ITA m 1N 1736 1736
124 Bione Alessandro ITA m 2N 1733 1733
125 Luigi Rinaldo ITA m 1N 1730 1730
126 De Angelis Nico ITA m 2N 1729 1729
127 Carotenuto Piero ITA m 2N 1728 1728
128 Di Carlo Adriano ITA m 2N 1724 1724
129 Pardo Paolo ITA m 2N 1721 1721
130 Mai Alexander Oliver ISL m 1717 0
131 Buffoni Luca ITA m 1N 1704 1704
132 Senesi Glauco ITA m 1N 1700 1700
133 Di Piero Edoardo ITA m 2N 1694 1694
134 Mammoliti Francesco ITA m 2N 1678 1678
135 Vannelli Vittorio ITA m CN 1677 1677
136 Bernardi Giancarlo ITA m 2N 1668 1668
137 Cavazzoni Carlo Alberto ITA m M 1659 1659
138 Carlacci Umberto ITA m 2N 1657 1657
139 Chianura Domenico ITA m 2N 1656 1656
140 Beshukova Alina RUS f 1639 0
141 Quagliotti Christian ITA m 2N 1620 1620
142 Caputo Andrea ITA m 2N 1611 1611
143 Gergely Imre ITA m 2N 1603 1603
144 Fanelli Giuseppe ITA m 2N 1602 1602
145 Dubiaha Stanislau BLR f 0 1600
146 Fabbri Morgana ITA f 3N 1599 1599
147 Quaglia Ferdinando ITA m 2N 1578 1578
148 Denozza Mauro ITA m 2N 1570 1570
149 Bruni Andrea ITA m 3N 1560 1560
150 Bruno Elio ITA m 2N 1558 1558
151 Ajdarpasic Hazbo ITA m 1542 0
152 Gerlando Onofrio ITA m 2N 1539 1539
153 Alessio Anna ITA f 3N 1532 1532
154 Candidi Bruno ITA m 3N 1518 1518
155 Navarra Stefano ITA m 2N 1513 1513
156 Mariani Romeo ITA m 3N 1498 1498
157 Scaccia Mattia ITA m 2N 1486 1486
158 Palozza Flavio ITA m NC 1480 1480
159 Abuhamdieh Nando ITA m 2N 1463 1463
160 Paragliola Gennaro ITA m 2N 1441 1441
161 Condorelli Roberto ITA m NC 0 1440
162 Margiotta Amelia ITA m 0 1440
163 Marucci Micah Jade USA m 0 1440
164 Mori Leonardo ITA m NC 0 1440
165 Piras Valerio ITA m 0 1440
166 Peccheneda Ezio ITA m NC 0 1440
167 Prroj Aleksander ITA m NC 0 1440
168 Codispoti Maria Celeste ITA f NC 0 1401
169 Dalle Nogare Fabrizio ITA m NC 0 1392
170 Andreini Federico ITA m NC 1388 1388
171 Pellegrini Ennio Paolo ITA m NC 1388 1388
172 Tamburrini Andrea ITA m 3N 1386 1386
173 Dalle Nogare Stefano ITA m NC 0 1359
174 Dorascenzi Angelo ITA m 3N 1358 1358
175 Ferrari Fabio ITA m NC 0 1353
176 Caperna Francesco ITA m NC 1350 1350
177 Scafe' Stefano ITA m NC 1334 1334
178 Sacripanti Valerio ITA m NC 1333 1333
179 Sinibaldi Francesco ITA m NC 0 1296
180 Fossatelli Marino ITA m NC 1252 1252
181 Fini Ottavio ITA m 3N 1243 1243
182 Raparelli Riccardo ITA m NC 1058 1058