Open A – 2° International Chess Festival. Roma Città Aperta 2017

Roma - 03/12/2017, 10/12/2017

Final cross table

ID Name Rtg Tit. Fed Pts 123456789
1 Can Emre 2605 GM TUR 7.5 +31+22+11+7+12=5=2=4+8
2 Bogner Sebastian 2586 GM SUI 6.5 +32+23=13+4=3=8=1+20=5
3 Istratescu Andrei 2583 GM ROU 6 --+40+28+22=2+12=8=5=7
4 Liang Awonder 2573 GM USA 6.5 +33+24+16-2=17+23+7=1=13
5 Solodovnichenko Yuri 2568 GM UKR 6.5 +34+26=18=13+10=1+9=3=2
6 Ernst Sipke 2532 GM NED 0 -BYE----------------
7 Shyam Sundar M. 2528 GM IND 5.5 +36+28+20-1+13+9-4-8=3
8 Kollars Dmitrij 2501 GM GER 6 +37=30+21=17+16=2=3+7-1
9 Carlstedt Jonathan 2424 IM GER 6 -38+42+32+24+20-7-5+21+23
10 Hoolt Sarah 2405 WGM GER 5.5 +39=47=30+56-5+22-18=11+27
11 Raghunandan Kaumandur Srihari 2404 IM IND 5.5 +40+29-1=35=18+17=20=10=28
12 Beshukov Sergei 2401 GM RUS 4 =41+45+47+18-1-3=21-23-BYE
13 Bracker Frank 2391 IM GER 6.5 +42+35=2=5-7+29+19+18=4
14 Laketic Gojko 2377 IM SRB 6 --+44=34=47=31+41=23+25+18
15 Chakravarthi Reddy M 2364 IM IND 0 -BYE----------------
16 Fuchs Judith 2335 WGM GER 5 +44+38-4+58-8-20+35=27=29
17 Sibilio Mario 2326 FM ITA 4 =45+41+55=8=4-11=25-BYE--
18 Chkhaidze Nikoloz 2294 FM GEO 5 +46+43=5-12=11+47+10-13-14
19 Bach Matthias 2275 FM GER 4.5 -47+39-35+42+34+27-13=30-36
20 Corvi Marco 2265 FM ITA 5.5 +48+53-7+30-9+16=11-2+44
21 Landi Alberto 2253 FM ITA 4.5 +49=55-8=34=41+56=12-9=30
22 Pitzanti Matteo 2243 M ITA 4 +50-1+38-3+43-10=36-44=34
23 Osmanodja Filiz 2243 WIM GER 5 +51-2=43+36+35-4=14+12-9
24 Parligras Cosmin 2237 ROU 4.5 +52-4+53-9-47=44+50=34=37
25 Lagumina Giulio 2225 FM ITA 4 -53+46=52=55=56+31=17-14--
26 Fischer Daniel 2212 SUI 4 +BYE-5-56-44-38-40+49+51+45
27 Martorelli Antonio 2208 IM ITA 4.5 -55+48-58+52+53-19+45=16-10
28 Karousos-Theodorakis Nikolaos 2207 GRE 5.5 +56-7-3=48+40=35+37+BYE=11
29 Ferretti Folco 2200 FM ITA 5 +57-11--+50+58-13=44+33=16
30 Della Corte Alessandro 2161 M ITA 5 +58=8=10-20=44=36+38=19=21
31 Thiel Kuno 2161 FM GER 4.5 -1=50+57=43=14-25=41=40+47
32 Bruce Shannon Hill 2143 BRA 4 -2+49-9-41+42-45+56+43-58
33 Ciobanu Camelia-Adriana 2139 WIM ROU 5 -4-52-44+39+51+48+58-29+41
34 Martino Enzo 2136 ITA 4.5 -5+51=14=21-19+52=47=24=22
35 Palermo Stefano 2132 M ITA 5 +BYE-13+19=11-23=28-16+BYE+BYE
36 Gavrish Leonid 2132 UKR 5.5 -7=57+45-23+55=30=22+47+19
37 Beshukova Alina 2125 WFM RUS 4.5 -8-56=46+49=52+53-28+45=24
38 Szente Varga Fruzsina 2120 HUN 4 +9-16-22-53+26+55-30-58+43
39 Lupo Alfredo 2114 CM ITA 3 -10-19-48-33+BYE=51=53+46-52
40 Tencati Giuseppe 2110 ITA 3.5 -11-3=49+46-28+26=43=31-56
41 Bonade Massimo 2100 ITA 4 =12-17=50+32=21-14=31+48-33
42 Wollenweber Carsten 2080 GER 3.5 -13-9+51-19-32+57+52-BYE=50
43 Pala Giorgio 2063 CM ITA 3 +BYE-18=23=31-22=50=40-32-38
44 Iannello Andrea 2043 CM ITA 4.5 -16-14+33+26=30=24=29+22-20
45 Smit Frans 2028 NED 3 =17-12-36+57=48+32-27-37-26
46 Mastroddi Emiliano 2027 CM ITA 2.5 -18-25=37-40-50+BYE=51-39=57
47 Bellincampi Stefano 2024 ITA 3.5 +19=10-12=14+24-18=34-36-31
48 Menichelli Alessandro 2004 ITA 3.5 -20-27+39=28=45-33=55-41+BYE
49 Ghods Maziar 2003 ITA 3.5 -21-32=40-37+57-58-26+BYE+51
50 Bria Simone 1992 ITA 3.5 -22=31=41-29+46=43-24=55=42
51 Van Foreest Machteld 1989 NED 2 -23-34-42+BYE-33=39=46-26-49
52 Messina Giuseppe Ottavio 1983 ITA 4 -24+33=25-27=37-34-42+57+39
53 De Carlo Fabio 1963 CM ITA 3.5 +25-20-24+38-27-37=39-56+55
54 Sanna Yuri 1951 ITA 0 -BYE----------------
55 Ciampi Vincenzo 1940 M ITA 3 +27=21-17=25-36-38=48=50-53
56 Bernardini Tommaso 1927 CM ITA 4.5 -28+37+26-10=25-21-32+53+40
57 Roberti Bruno 1920 CM ITA 2 -29=36-31-45-49-42+BYE-52=46
58 Burhanov Vassily 1814 RUS 5 -30+BYE+27-16-29+49-33+38+32