Torneo A (Elo > 1800) – 18° Festival "Città di Padova"

Padova - 13/12/2015, 20/12/2015

List of registered players, ordered by Rating and Title:

ID Name Fed Sex Title FIDE rat. Nat. rat.
1 Georgiev Kiril BUL m GM 2627 0
2 Vovk Yuri UKR m GM 2626 0
3 DAVID Alberto ITA m GM 2585 2585
4 Zhigalko Andrey BLR m GM 2585 0
5 Danin Alexandre RUS m GM 2569 0
6 Maiorov Nikita BLR m GM 2566 0
7 Nikolov Momchil BUL m GM 2548 0
8 Zelcic Robert CRO m GM 2520 0
9 Strikovic Aleksa SRB m GM 2505 0
10 GODENA Michele ITA m GM 2499 2499
11 Zaja Ivan CRO m GM 2481 0
12 Kovacevic Blazimir CRO m IM 2480 0
13 Swayams Mishra IND m IM 2477 0
14 Lazic Miroljub SRB m GM 2466 0
15 VALSECCHI Alessio ITA m IM 2466 2466
16 GARCIA PALERMO Carlos ITA m GM 2457 2457
17 Enchev Ivajlo BUL m IM 2452 0
18 Naumkin Igor RUS m GM 2441 0
19 Laketic Gojko SRB m IM 2419 0
20 MANCA Federico ITA m IM 2409 2409
21 CODENOTTI Marco ITA m IM 2405 2405
22 Solomon Kenny RSA m GM 2392 0
23 VEZZOSI Paolo ITA m IM 2369 2369
24 AGHAYEV Miragha ITA m FM 2367 2367
25 Mrdja Milan CRO m IM 2365 0
26 LODICI Lorenzo ITA m FM 2347 2347
27 BRUNELLO Marina ITA f FM 2342 2342
28 DE SANTIS Alessio ITA m FM 2330 2330
29 SONIS Francesco ITA m FM 2317 2317
30 Dragojlovic Andjelko SRB m IM 2309 0
31 LANZANI Mario ITA m IM 2308 2308
32 ROSSI Carlo ITA m IM 2284 2284
33 SANTAGATI Alessandro ITA m -- 2262 2262
34 COCCHI Andrea ITA m FM 2251 2251
35 VARVAGLIONE Antonio ITA m -- 2247 2247
36 PESCATORE Lorenzo ITA m FM 2243 2243
37 MASSIRONI Marco ITA m -- 2242 2242
38 MOVILEANU Daniela ITA f WFM 2195 2195
39 SORBERA Giovanni ITA m -- 2191 2191
40 Ljubisavljevic Zivojin Z SRB m IM 2183 0
41 SANTOLINI Luigi ITA m -- 2156 2156
42 SANTERAMO Alessia Carmen ITA f WFM 2133 2133
43 GREGORI Giacomo ITA m -- 2113 2113
44 QUARANTA Cristiano ITA m -- 2112 2112
45 PARRELLA Alfredo ITA m -- 2097 2097
46 LANTINI Marco ITA m -- 2083 2083
47 REDO Giorgio ITA m -- 2055 2055
48 BERGAMASCO Tommaso ITA m -- 2054 2054
49 LOIACONO Leonardo ITA m -- 2052 2052
50 GALLO Enrico ITA m -- 2044 2044
51 Casciello Dimitri ITA m -- 2040 0
52 MESSINA Roberta ITA f WFM 2039 2039
53 POZZOBON Davide ITA m -- 2037 2037
54 LOIACONO Antonio ITA m -- 2010 2010
55 Vatkali Dimitra GRE f -- 1983 0
56 Serefidou Despina GRE f -- 1978 0
57 Papathanasiou Elisavet GRE f -- 1955 0
58 DI CHIARA Mauro ITA m -- 1933 1933
59 Kunal Kakumanu IND m -- 1918 0
60 DESIDERI Alessandro ITA m -- 1904 1904
61 ROBERTI Ignazio ITA m -- 1890 1890
62 CAPITO' Mario ITA m -- 1879 1879
63 Kakumanu Kautil IND m -- 1875 0
64 Iasman Inna FRA f -- 1843 0
65 Favero Graziano ITA m -- 1836 0
66 BELLONI Umberto ITA m -- 1827 1827
67 Papathanasiou Ageliki GRE m -- 1778 0
68 DESIDERI Leonardo ITA m -- 1770 1770